Ingersoll Rand HL2000K-2C10-C6 HLK Air Hoist – 2 t, 3 m Lift

Price on request

HLK Series heavy-duty air chain hoist for 1–6 t – the same design and many shared parts as the MLK, but with higher speeds and precise spotting for high-cycle production. 100% duty cycle (HMI A5 / FEM 2m), planetary gearing, self-adjusting spring-applied, air-released disc brake (wear-tested to over 1 million cycles) and all rotating parts on ball or roller bearings. Suited to steel mills, foundries and surface treatment.

  • Rated capacity: 2000 kg
  • Chain falls: 2
  • Lifting speed loaded / empty: 4 / 6.1 m/min
  • Lowering speed loaded: 5.5 m/min
  • Air consumption: 1.98 m³/min
  • Working pressure: 6.3 bar
  • Height of lift / pendant: 3 m / 1.8 m
  • Headroom (hook mount): 584 mm
  • Weight: 56.7 kg
  • ATEX: Ex II 3 GD c IIB 135 °C X (zone 2)

Available spark-resistant (KR), with pull-chain control, trolley and chain container; other lifts to order. Price and lead time on request – we help you choose capacity, lift, control and suspension (trolleys, beam clamps).

Request a quote →

We reply with price and lead time within one working day.

Features

Key features

  • 100% duty cycle – continuous operation (severe duty HMI A5 / FEM 9.511 2m)
  • Self-adjusting spring-applied, air-released disc brake – wear tested to over 1 million cycles
  • Planetary gearing and heavy load chain 9.5 × 25.7 mm; all rotating parts on ball or roller bearings
  • Lifting speed at rated load up/down: HL1000K 7.9/11.3 m/min, HL1500K 4.9/7.9 m/min, HL2000K 4.0/5.5 m/min; air consumption 1.98 m³/min (6.3 bar)
  • Pendant with control adjustment screws for sensitivity and maximum speed; easy conversion from pull chain to pendant
  • Inlet swivel; load chain lubricated by exhaust air; ATEX zone 2 as standard (Ex II 3 GD c IIB 135 °C X)
  • Parts interchangeable with the MLK Series; spark-resistant KR versions available

Applications

Heavy-duty production hoist for 1–6 t loads in continuous, fast operation: steel mills, foundries, electroplating and high-cycle production lines.

Models in this series

Model Capacity Chain falls Lift speed, rated load Air consumption Weight
HL1000K-2C10-C6U 1,000 kg 1 7.9 m/min 1.98 m³/min 38.1 kg
HL1500K-2C20-C12S 1,500 kg 1 4.9 m/min 1.98 m³/min 38.1 kg
HL1500K-2C27-C17U 1,500 kg 1 4.9 m/min 1.98 m³/min 38.1 kg
HL1500K-2C30-C12U 1,500 kg 1 4.9 m/min 1.98 m³/min 38.1 kg
HL2000K-2C10-C6 (this product) 2,000 kg 2 4 m/min 1.98 m³/min 56.7 kg
HL2000K-2C25-C21S 2,000 kg 2 4 m/min 1.98 m³/min 56.7 kg
HL2000K-2C30-C30 2,000 kg 2 4 m/min 1.98 m³/min 56.7 kg
HL2000K-2C32-C15S 2,000 kg 2 4 m/min 1.98 m³/min 56.7 kg

Selection and accessories

The configurator at the top of this page builds the exact IR order code (lift, control, suspension) and steers to codes in the Ingersoll Rand price list, which ship fastest.

An air hoist needs clean, lubricated air – we recommend a filter-regulator-lubricator (FRL) on the air line. For beam mounting see trolleys and clamps; chain container and quick-exhaust valves (long pendant) are added to the quote.

Safety and service

Lift only up to the rated load and in a straight line – never at an angle. Check hook latches, chain and brake before each use; inspect regularly as per the manual and local regulations. The user manual, parts list and safety information are on the “Documents” tab. Service and inspection are arranged together with the Ingersoll Rand service team – services.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Rated capacity

2000 kg

Chain falls

2

Lifting speed loaded / empty

4 / 6.1 m/min

Lowering speed loaded

5.5 m/min

Air consumption

1.98 m³/min

Working pressure

6.3 bar

Height of lift / pendant

3 m / 1.8 m

Headroom (hook mount)

584 mm

Weight

56.7 kg

ATEX

Ex II 3 GD c IIB 135 °C X (zon 2)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ingersoll Rand HL2000K-2C10-C6 HLK Air Hoist – 2 t, 3 m Lift”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand HLK air hoistHL2000K-2C10-C6Ingersoll Rand HLK air hoistHL2000K-2C32-C15SIngersoll Rand HLK air hoistHL2000K-2C30-C30Ingersoll Rand HLK air hoistHL2000K-2C25-C21SIngersoll Rand HLK air hoistHL1500K-2C30-C12UIngersoll Rand HLK air hoistHL1500K-2C27-C17U
PricePrice on requestPrice on requestPrice on requestPrice on requestPrice on requestPrice on request
Weight56.7 kg56.7 kg56.7 kg56.7 kg38.1 kg38.1 kg
Air consumption1.98 m³/min1.98 m³/min1.98 m³/min1.98 m³/min1.98 m³/min1.98 m³/min
Rated capacity2000 kg2000 kg2000 kg2000 kg1500 kg1500 kg
Chain falls222211
Lifting speed loaded / empty4 / 6.1 m/min4 / 6.1 m/min4 / 6.1 m/min4 / 6.1 m/min4.9 / 8.5 m/min4.9 / 8.5 m/min
Lowering speed loaded5.5 m/min5.5 m/min5.5 m/min5.5 m/min7.9 m/min7.9 m/min
Working pressure6.3 bar6.3 bar6.3 bar6.3 bar6.3 bar6.3 bar
Height of lift / pendant3 m / 1.8 m9.75 m / 4.6 m9.1 m / 9.1 m7.6 m / 6.4 m9.1 m / 3.7 m8.2 m / 5.2 m
Headroom (hook mount)584 mm584 mm584 mm584 mm478 mm478 mm
ATEXEx II 3 GD c IIB 135 °C X (zon 2)Ex II 3 GD c IIB 135 °C X (zon 2)Ex II 3 GD c IIB 135 °C X (zon 2)Ex II 3 GD c IIB 135 °C X (zon 2)Ex II 3 GD c IIB 135 °C X (zon 2)Ex II 3 GD c IIB 135 °C X (zon 2)
ViewViewViewViewView
Air Hoists