Ingersoll Rand M007RVR012AR4 Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – M007 Series, 0.48 kW, 1,580 rpm, reversible

The Ingersoll Rand M007RVR012AR4 is an M007 series reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled. The series meets ATEX requirements.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 0.48 kW, free speed 1,580 rpm, speed at max power 790 rpm, stall torque 8.99 Nm, torque at max power 4.49 Nm, starting torque 6.74 Nm, air consumption 0.93 m³/min, weight 1.6 kg, length 207 mm, spindle: 1/2″ round keyed shaft.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.48 kW
  • 1,580 rpm
  • stall 8.99 Nm
  • reversible
  • 0.93 m³/min
  • ATEX
Other versions in the M007 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: M007RVR012AR4 Category: Brand:

Features

Atlas Copco equivalent: a similar-performance alternative to Atlas Copco LZB motors LZB42 AR020-11.

Based on Ingersoll Rand cross-references (earlier Atlas Copco codes; current lube-free versions are designated LZB..-L-…). Atlas Copco is a trademark of Atlas Copco AB and is used to describe compatibility only. Check mounting and shaft – we will help you choose.

Connections and mounting

  • Air inlet 1/4″ NPT, exhaust 1/2″ NPT
  • Flange: 2-hole flange
  • Shaft: 1/2″ round keyed shaft
  • Reversible. Side inlet and exhaust housing available as an option.
  • Performance is the same in both directions of rotation.
  • Inlet and flange can be repositioned relative to each other in 15° steps.
  • Always run the motor with sufficient load so that speed does not exceed the maximum allowable speed.

Model code M007RVR012AR4: M007 = series, RV = reversible, R = rear air inlet, 012 = gear ratio 1:12, A = flange, R4 = shaft.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 1,6 kg
Dimensions 20,6 × 3,8 × 3,8 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

1580

Maximum Torque (Nm)

8.99

Power (W)

480 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

15.5

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR012AR4Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR012BR4Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR009AR4Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RHR015AR3Ingersoll Rand M002 Air MotorM002RHR044BR3Ingersoll Rand 2200 Air Motor V27808-1B
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque8.99 Nm8.99 Nm8.6 Nm9.63 Nm8.34 Nm10.2 Nm
Speed1580 rpm1580 rpm2460 rpm1095 rpm545 rpm1800 rpm
Weight1.6 kg1.6 kg1.4 kg1.09 kg0.5 kg1.96 kg
Length207 mm207 mm187 mm177 mm140 mm207 mm
Air consumption15.5 l/s15.5 l/s17 l/s9 l/s5.5 l/s17.7 l/s
ViewViewViewViewView