Ingersoll Rand M007RVR063BR6 Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – M007 Series, 0.48 kW, 292 rpm, reversible

The Ingersoll Rand M007RVR063BR6 is an M007 series reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled. The series meets ATEX requirements.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 0.48 kW, free speed 292 rpm, speed at max power 146 rpm, stall torque 48.7 Nm, torque at max power 24.34 Nm, starting torque 36.5 Nm, air consumption 0.93 m³/min, weight 3.2 kg, length 237 mm, spindle: 3/4″ round keyed shaft.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.48 kW
  • 292 rpm
  • stall 48.7 Nm
  • reversible
  • 0.93 m³/min
  • ATEX
Other versions in the M007 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: M007RVR063BR6 Category: Brand:

Features

Connections and mounting

  • Air inlet 1/4″ NPT, exhaust 1/2″ NPT
  • Flange: 6-hole face mounting
  • Shaft: 3/4″ round keyed shaft
  • Reversible. Side inlet and exhaust housing available as an option.
  • Performance is the same in both directions of rotation.
  • Inlet and flange can be repositioned relative to each other in 15° steps.
  • Always run the motor with sufficient load so that speed does not exceed the maximum allowable speed.

Model code M007RVR063BR6: M007 = series, RV = reversible, R = rear air inlet, 063 = gear ratio 1:63, B = flange, R6 = shaft.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 3,2 kg
Dimensions 23,7 × 3,8 × 3,8 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

292

Maximum Torque (Nm)

48.7

Power (W)

480 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

15.5

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR063BR6Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RHR083AR3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR044AR4Ingersoll Rand 2200 Air Motor V27804-BIngersoll Rand 2200 Air Motor V27810-1BIngersoll Rand 44 Air Motor V28208-A
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque48.7 Nm49.7 Nm41.9 Nm41.2 Nm39.8 Nm47.4 Nm
Speed292 rpm190 rpm465 rpm650 rpm450 rpm900 rpm
Weight3.2 kg1.22 kg1.6 kg2.33 kg2.55 kg8.2 kg
Length237 mm197 mm207 mm248 mm252 mm–
Air consumption15.5 l/s8.7 l/s17 l/s19.7 l/s17.7 l/s44.1 l/s
Motor typePlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motor
ViewViewViewViewView