Ingersoll Rand 1801Q Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – 1800 Series, 1.01 kW, 650 rpm

The Ingersoll Rand 1801Q is an 1800 series non-reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 1.01 kW, free speed 650 rpm, speed at max power 325 rpm, stall torque 54.2 Nm, torque at max power 27.12 Nm, starting torque 40.7 Nm, air consumption 1.3 m³/min, weight 2.61 kg, length 211 mm.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 1.01 kW
  • 650 rpm
  • stall 54.2 Nm
  • non-reversible
  • 1.3 m³/min
Other versions in the 1800 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: 1801Q Category: Brand:

Features

Atlas Copco equivalent: a similar-performance alternative to Atlas Copco LZB motors LZB46 A005-11.

Based on Ingersoll Rand cross-references (earlier Atlas Copco codes; current lube-free versions are designated LZB..-L-…). Atlas Copco is a trademark of Atlas Copco AB and is used to describe compatibility only. Check mounting and shaft – we will help you choose.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 2,61 kg
Dimensions 21,1 × 7,1 × 7,1 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

650

Maximum Torque (Nm)

54.2

Power (W)

1010 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

21.7

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand 1800 Air Motor V21801QIngersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RHR083AR3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR063BR6Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR063BR6Ingersoll Rand 44 Air Motor V28202-AIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR086BR6
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque54.2 Nm49.7 Nm48.7 Nm60.6 Nm54.9 Nm66.3 Nm
Speed650 rpm190 rpm292 rpm321 rpm900 rpm215 rpm
Weight2.61 kg1.22 kg3.2 kg3.2 kg8.2 kg3.2 kg
Length211 mm197 mm237 mm237 mm–237 mm
Air consumption21.7 l/s8.7 l/s15.5 l/s17 l/s44.8 l/s15.5 l/s
ViewViewViewViewView