Ingersoll Rand 1801W Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – 1800 Series, 1.01 kW, 370 rpm

The Ingersoll Rand 1801W is an 1800 series non-reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 1.01 kW, free speed 370 rpm, speed at max power 185 rpm, stall torque 94.9 Nm, torque at max power 47.45 Nm, starting torque 70.5 Nm, air consumption 1.3 m³/min, weight 2.61 kg, length 211 mm.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 1.01 kW
  • 370 rpm
  • stall 94.9 Nm
  • non-reversible
  • 1.3 m³/min
Other versions in the 1800 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: 1801W Category: Brand:

Features

Atlas Copco equivalent: a similar-performance alternative to Atlas Copco LZB motors LZB46 A0030-11.

Based on Ingersoll Rand cross-references (earlier Atlas Copco codes; current lube-free versions are designated LZB..-L-…). Atlas Copco is a trademark of Atlas Copco AB and is used to describe compatibility only. Check mounting and shaft – we will help you choose.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 2,61 kg
Dimensions 21,1 × 7,1 × 7,1 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

370

Maximum Torque (Nm)

94.9

Power (W)

1010 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

21.7

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand 1800 Air Motor V21801WIngersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RHR167AR3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR119BR6Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR151BR6Ingersoll Rand 2200 Air Motor V27812-BIngersoll Rand 2200 Air Motor V27805-B
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque94.9 Nm99.4 Nm87 Nm110 Nm75.5 Nm75.5 Nm
Speed370 rpm95 rpm148 rpm117 rpm350 rpm350 rpm
Weight2.61 kg1.22 kg3.4 kg3.4 kg2.33 kg2.33 kg
Length211 mm197 mm278 mm278 mm225 mm248 mm
Air consumption21.7 l/s8.7 l/s15.5 l/s15.5 l/s19.7 l/s19.7 l/s
ViewViewViewViewView