Ingersoll Rand 1841U Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – 1800 Series, 0.82 kW, 380 rpm, reversible

The Ingersoll Rand 1841U is an 1800 series reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 0.82 kW, free speed 380 rpm, speed at max power 190 rpm, stall torque 67.8 Nm, torque at max power 33.9 Nm, starting torque 50.2 Nm, air consumption 1.22 m³/min, weight 2.67 kg, length 211 mm.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.82 kW
  • 380 rpm
  • stall 67.8 Nm
  • reversible
  • 1.22 m³/min
Other versions in the 1800 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: 1841U Category: Brand:

Features

Atlas Copco equivalent: a similar-performance alternative to Atlas Copco LZB motors LZB46 AR0025-11, LZB54 AR004-11.

Based on Ingersoll Rand cross-references (earlier Atlas Copco codes; current lube-free versions are designated LZB..-L-…). Atlas Copco is a trademark of Atlas Copco AB and is used to describe compatibility only. Check mounting and shaft – we will help you choose.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 2,67 kg
Dimensions 21,1 × 7,1 × 7,1 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

380

Maximum Torque (Nm)

67.8

Power (W)

820 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

20.3

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand 1800 Air Motor V21841UIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR086BR6Ingersoll Rand 2200 Air Motor V27811-1BIngersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RVR167BR3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR063BR6Ingersoll Rand 2200 Air Motor V27812-B
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque67.8 Nm66.3 Nm74 Nm74.5 Nm60.6 Nm75.5 Nm
Speed380 rpm215 rpm250 rpm85 rpm321 rpm350 rpm
Weight2.67 kg3.2 kg2.55 kg1.22 kg3.2 kg2.33 kg
Length211 mm237 mm252 mm197 mm237 mm225 mm
Air consumption20.3 l/s15.5 l/s17.7 l/s8.3 l/s17 l/s19.7 l/s
ViewViewViewViewView