Ingersoll Rand 22ME-3600-SSR1B Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – Duralite Series, 0.21 kW, 4,400 rpm, reversible

The Ingersoll Rand 22ME-3600-SSR1B is a Duralite series reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled.

Specifications at 6.3 bar: power 0.21 kW, free speed 4,400 rpm, speed at max power 2,200 rpm, stall torque 1.6 Nm, torque at max power 1 Nm, air consumption at max power 5.7 l/s, weight 0.23 kg. Side air outlet. Starting torque is approx. 75% of stall torque.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.21 kW
  • 4,400 rpm
  • stall 1.6 Nm
  • reversible
Other versions in the Duralite seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: 22ME-3600-SSR1B Category: Brand:

Features

Atlas Copco equivalent: a similar-performance alternative to Atlas Copco LZB motors LZB14 AR034-11, LZB22 AR003-11, LZB22 AR028-11.

Based on Ingersoll Rand cross-references (earlier Atlas Copco codes; current lube-free versions are designated LZB..-L-…). Atlas Copco is a trademark of Atlas Copco AB and is used to describe compatibility only. Check mounting and shaft – we will help you choose.

Connections and mounting

  • Air outlet: side (SSR)
  • Length: 125 mm
  • Recommended hose: 6 mm inner diameter
  • Air consumption at free speed: 8 l/s
  • Starting torque is approx. 75% of stall torque. Performance at 6.3 bar.
  • Ingersoll Rand part number (CPN): 04665006

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 0,23 kg
Dimensions 12,5 cm
Weight (kg)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

4400

Maximum Torque (Nm)

1.6

Power (W)

210 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

5.7

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand Duralite Air Motor22ME-3600-SSR1BIngersoll Rand M002 Air MotorM002RVR006AR3Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RVR004AR3Ingersoll Rand M002 Air MotorM002RVR013AR3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR000AR4Ingersoll Rand 000 Air Motor V27545-B
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque1.6 Nm1.17 Nm2.05 Nm2.11 Nm1.04 Nm2.2 Nm
Speed4400 rpm3860 rpm3955 rpm1645 rpm22000 rpm2700 rpm
Weight0.23 kg0.5 kg1 kg0.5 kg1.4 kg0.68 kg
Length–127 mm159 mm140 mm187 mm125 mm
Air consumption5.7 l/s4.5 l/s8.7 l/s4.5 l/s17 l/s9.5 l/s
ViewViewViewViewView