Ingersoll Rand 7537-2-C Air Milling and Sawing Motor – 000 Series, 0.19 kW, 20,000 rpm

The Ingersoll Rand 7537-2-C is a 000 series non-reversible air milling and sawing motor. Planetary gear air motor with collet, built for high side loads – for milling, sawing and drilling in automation and fixtures.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 0.19 kW, free speed 20,000 rpm, speed at max power 10,000 rpm, stall torque 0.3 Nm, torque at max power 0.1 Nm, air consumption 0.51 m³/min, weight 0.8 kg, length 154 mm, spindle: 1/4″ max. collet.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.19 kW
  • 20,000 rpm
  • stall 0.3 Nm
  • non-reversible
  • 0.51 m³/min
Other versions in the 000 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: 7537-2-C Category: Brand:

Additional information

Weight 0,8 kg
Dimensions 15,4 × 6,8 × 6,8 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

20000

Maximum Torque (Nm)

0.3

Power (W)

190 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

8.5

Motor type

Router and saw motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand 000 Milling Air Motor7537-2-CIngersoll Rand 0 Milling Air Motor8232-1Ingersoll Rand 2200 Milling Air Motor7800-2BIngersoll Rand 000 Milling Air Motor7535-2-CIngersoll Rand 2200 Milling Air Motor7801-2BIngersoll Rand 2200 Milling Air Motor7805-3B
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque0.3 Nm0.9 Nm1.4 Nm2.2 Nm5.5 Nm75.5 Nm
Speed20000 rpm19000 rpm18000 rpm2700 rpm4600 rpm350 rpm
Weight0.8 kg1.29 kg2.2 kg0.8 kg2.2 kg2.86 kg
Length154 mm175 mm212 mm154 mm212 mm287 mm
Air consumption8.5 l/s19.3 l/s19.7 l/s8.5 l/s19.7 l/s19.7 l/s
Motor typeRouter and saw motorRouter and saw motorRouter and saw motorRouter and saw motorRouter and saw motorRouter and saw motor
ViewViewViewViewView