Ingersoll Rand 7800-2B Air Milling and Sawing Motor – 2200 Series, 0.63 kW, 18,000 rpm

The Ingersoll Rand 7800-2B is a 2200 series non-reversible air milling and sawing motor. Planetary gear air motor with collet, built for high side loads – for milling, sawing and drilling in automation and fixtures. The series meets ATEX requirements.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 0.63 kW, free speed 18,000 rpm, speed at max power 9,000 rpm, stall torque 1.4 Nm, torque at max power 0.68 Nm, air consumption 1.18 m³/min, weight 2.2 kg, length 212 mm, spindle: 3/8″ max. collet.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.63 kW
  • 18,000 rpm
  • stall 1.4 Nm
  • non-reversible
  • 1.18 m³/min
  • ATEX
Other versions in the 2200 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: 7800-2B Category: Brand:

Additional information

Weight 2,2 kg
Dimensions 21,2 × 8,9 × 8,9 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

18000

Maximum Torque (Nm)

1.4

Power (W)

630 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

19.7

Motor type

Router and saw motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand 2200 Milling Air Motor7800-2BIngersoll Rand 0 Milling Air Motor8232-1Ingersoll Rand 000 Milling Air Motor7535-2-CIngersoll Rand 000 Milling Air Motor7537-2-CIngersoll Rand 2200 Milling Air Motor7801-2BIngersoll Rand 2200 Milling Air Motor7805-3B
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque1.4 Nm0.9 Nm2.2 Nm0.3 Nm5.5 Nm75.5 Nm
Speed18000 rpm19000 rpm2700 rpm20000 rpm4600 rpm350 rpm
Weight2.2 kg1.29 kg0.8 kg0.8 kg2.2 kg2.86 kg
Length212 mm175 mm154 mm154 mm212 mm287 mm
Air consumption19.7 l/s19.3 l/s8.5 l/s8.5 l/s19.7 l/s19.7 l/s
Motor typeRouter and saw motorRouter and saw motorRouter and saw motorRouter and saw motorRouter and saw motorRouter and saw motor
ViewViewViewViewView