Ingersoll Rand 8206-A Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – 44 Series, 1.42 kW, 275 rpm, reversible

The Ingersoll Rand 8206-A is a 44 series reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 1.42 kW, free speed 275 rpm, speed at max power 150 rpm, stall torque 142 Nm, torque at max power 90.1 Nm, air consumption at free speed 44.1 l/s, weight 8.2 kg, spindle: 7/8″ keyed shaft.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 1.42 kW
  • 275 rpm
  • stall 142 Nm
  • reversible
Other versions in the 44 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: 8206-A Category:

Additional information

Weight (kg)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

275

Maximum Torque (Nm)

142.3

Power (W)

1420 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

44.1

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand 44 Air Motor V28206-AIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR188BR6Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR151BS5Ingersoll Rand 44 Air Motor V28200-AIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR188BR6Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR151BR6
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque142.3 Nm138 Nm138 Nm168 Nm174 Nm110 Nm
Speed275 rpm94 rpm129 rpm275 rpm103 rpm117 rpm
Weight8.2 kg3.4 kg3.4 kg8.2 kg3.4 kg3.4 kg
Length–278 mm278 mm–278 mm278 mm
Air consumption44.1 l/s15.5 l/s17 l/s44.8 l/s17 l/s15.5 l/s
ViewViewViewViewView