Ingersoll Rand 8202-A Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – 44 Series, 1.49 kW, 900 rpm

The Ingersoll Rand 8202-A is a 44 series non-reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 1.49 kW, free speed 900 rpm, speed at max power 445 rpm, stall torque 54.9 Nm, torque at max power 32.5 Nm, air consumption at free speed 44.8 l/s, weight 8.2 kg, spindle: 7/8″ keyed shaft.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 1.49 kW
  • 900 rpm
  • stall 54.9 Nm
  • non-reversible
Other versions in the 44 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: 8202-A Category:

Additional information

Weight (kg)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

900

Maximum Torque (Nm)

54.9

Power (W)

1490 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

44.8

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand 44 Air Motor V28202-AIngersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RHR083AR3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR063BR6Ingersoll Rand 2200 Air Motor V28228-9BIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR063BR6Ingersoll Rand 44 Air Motor V28208-A
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque54.9 Nm49.7 Nm60.6 Nm61 Nm48.7 Nm47.4 Nm
Speed900 rpm190 rpm321 rpm200 rpm292 rpm900 rpm
Weight8.2 kg1.22 kg3.2 kg2.5 kg3.2 kg8.2 kg
Length–197 mm237 mm–237 mm–
Air consumption44.8 l/s8.7 l/s17 l/s14 l/s15.5 l/s44.1 l/s
Motor typePlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motor
ViewViewViewViewView