Ingersoll Rand M004RVR011AR3 Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – M004 Series, 0.25 kW, 1,325 rpm, reversible

The Ingersoll Rand M004RVR011AR3 is an M004 series reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled. The series meets ATEX requirements.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 0.25 kW, free speed 1,325 rpm, speed at max power 663 rpm, stall torque 5.42 Nm, torque at max power 2.71 Nm, starting torque 4.07 Nm, air consumption 0.51 m³/min, weight 1.09 kg, length 177 mm, spindle: 3/8″ round keyed shaft.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.25 kW
  • 1,325 rpm
  • stall 5.42 Nm
  • reversible
  • 0.51 m³/min
  • ATEX
Other versions in the M004 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: M004RVR011AR3 Category: Brand:

Features

Connections and mounting

  • Air inlet 1/4″ NPT, exhaust 3/8″ NPT
  • Flange: 2-hole flange
  • Shaft: 3/8″ round keyed shaft
  • Reversible. Side inlet and exhaust housing available as an option.
  • Performance is the same in both directions of rotation.
  • Inlet and flange can be repositioned relative to each other in 15° steps.
  • Always run the motor with sufficient load so that speed does not exceed the maximum allowable speed.

Model code M004RVR011AR3: M004 = series, RV = reversible, R = rear air inlet, 011 = gear ratio 1:11, A = flange, R3 = shaft.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 1,09 kg
Dimensions 17,7 × 3,8 × 3,8 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

1325

Maximum Torque (Nm)

5.42

Power (W)

250 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

8.5

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RVR011AR3Ingersoll Rand M002 Air MotorM002RHR028AR3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR006BR4Ingersoll Rand M002 Air MotorM002RVR028AR3Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RHR006AR3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR004BR4
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque5.42 Nm5.29 Nm5.13 Nm4.53 Nm4.37 Nm4.33 Nm
Speed1325 rpm860 rpm3045 rpm770 rpm2680 rpm4890 rpm
Weight1.09 kg0.5 kg1.4 kg0.5 kg1 kg1.4 kg
Length177 mm140 mm187 mm140 mm159 mm187 mm
Air consumption8.5 l/s5.5 l/s15.5 l/s4.5 l/s9.2 l/s17 l/s
Motor typePlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motor
ViewViewViewViewView