Ingersoll Rand M007RVR004BR4 Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – M007 Series, 0.5 kW, 4,450 rpm, reversible

The Ingersoll Rand M007RVR004BR4 is an M007 series reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled. The series meets ATEX requirements.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 0.5 kW, free speed 4,450 rpm, speed at max power 2,225 rpm, stall torque 3.51 Nm, torque at max power 1.76 Nm, starting torque 2.63 Nm, air consumption 0.93 m³/min, weight 1.4 kg, length 187 mm, spindle: 1/2″ round keyed shaft. Mounting and shaft of this model: 4-hole face mounting, 1/2″ round keyed shaft, rear inlet/exhaust (performance as model M007RVR004AR4).

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.5 kW
  • 4,450 rpm
  • stall 3.51 Nm
  • reversible
  • 0.93 m³/min
  • ATEX
Other versions in the M007 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: M007RVR004BR4 Category: Brand:

Features

Atlas Copco equivalent: a similar-performance alternative to Atlas Copco LZB motors LZB42 AR050-11.

Based on Ingersoll Rand cross-references (earlier Atlas Copco codes; current lube-free versions are designated LZB..-L-…). Atlas Copco is a trademark of Atlas Copco AB and is used to describe compatibility only. Check mounting and shaft – we will help you choose.

Connections and mounting

  • Air inlet 1/4″ NPT, exhaust 1/2″ NPT
  • Flange: 4-hole face mounting
  • Shaft: 1/2″ round keyed shaft
  • Reversible. Side inlet and exhaust housing available as an option.
  • Performance is the same in both directions of rotation.
  • Inlet and flange can be repositioned relative to each other in 15° steps.
  • Always run the motor with sufficient load so that speed does not exceed the maximum allowable speed.

Model code M007RVR004BR4: M007 = series, RV = reversible, R = rear air inlet, 004 = gear ratio 1:4, B = flange, R4 = shaft.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 1,4 kg
Dimensions 18,7 × 3,8 × 3,8 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

4450

Maximum Torque (Nm)

3.51

Power (W)

500 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

15.5

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR004BR4Ingersoll Rand M002 Air MotorM002RVR021AR3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR004AR4Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RHR006AR3Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RHR004AR3Ingersoll Rand M002 Air MotorM002RVR028AR3
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque3.51 Nm3.35 Nm4.33 Nm4.37 Nm2.63 Nm4.53 Nm
Speed4450 rpm1045 rpm4890 rpm2680 rpm4450 rpm770 rpm
Weight1.4 kg0.5 kg1.4 kg1 kg1 kg0.5 kg
Length187 mm140 mm187 mm159 mm159 mm140 mm
Air consumption15.5 l/s4.5 l/s17 l/s9.2 l/s9.2 l/s4.5 l/s
ViewViewViewViewView