Ingersoll Rand M007RVR021BR4 Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – M007 Series, 0.48 kW, 855 rpm, reversible

The Ingersoll Rand M007RVR021BR4 is an M007 series reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled. The series meets ATEX requirements.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 0.48 kW, free speed 855 rpm, speed at max power 428 rpm, stall torque 16.5 Nm, torque at max power 8.27 Nm, starting torque 12.5 Nm, air consumption 0.93 m³/min, weight 1.6 kg, length 207 mm, spindle: 1/2″ round keyed shaft. Mounting and shaft of this model: 4-hole face mounting, 1/2″ round keyed shaft, rear inlet/exhaust (performance as model M007RVR021AR4).

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.48 kW
  • 855 rpm
  • stall 16.5 Nm
  • reversible
  • 0.93 m³/min
  • ATEX
Other versions in the M007 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: M007RVR021BR4 Category: Brand:

Features

Atlas Copco equivalent: a similar-performance alternative to Atlas Copco LZB motors LZB42 AR007-11.

Based on Ingersoll Rand cross-references (earlier Atlas Copco codes; current lube-free versions are designated LZB..-L-…). Atlas Copco is a trademark of Atlas Copco AB and is used to describe compatibility only. Check mounting and shaft – we will help you choose.

Connections and mounting

  • Air inlet 1/4″ NPT, exhaust 1/2″ NPT
  • Flange: 4-hole face mounting
  • Shaft: 1/2″ round keyed shaft
  • Reversible. Side inlet and exhaust housing available as an option.
  • Performance is the same in both directions of rotation.
  • Inlet and flange can be repositioned relative to each other in 15° steps.
  • Always run the motor with sufficient load so that speed does not exceed the maximum allowable speed.

Model code M007RVR021BR4: M007 = series, RV = reversible, R = rear air inlet, 021 = gear ratio 1:21, B = flange, R4 = shaft.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 1,6 kg
Dimensions 20,6 × 3,8 × 3,8 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

855

Maximum Torque (Nm)

16.5

Power (W)

480 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

15.5

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR021BR4Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR021AR4Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RVR033AR3Ingersoll Rand M002 Air MotorM002RHR101AR3Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RHR023AT3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR015AR4
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque16.5 Nm16.5 Nm16 Nm15 Nm14.6 Nm14.1 Nm
Speed855 rpm855 rpm450 rpm228 rpm715 rpm1370 rpm
Weight1.6 kg1.6 kg1.09 kg0.54 kg1.09 kg1.6 kg
Length207 mm207 mm177 mm153 mm177 mm207 mm
Air consumption15.5 l/s15.5 l/s8.5 l/s5.5 l/s9 l/s17 l/s
ViewViewViewViewView