Ingersoll Rand M007RVR027AR4 Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – M007 Series, 0.48 kW, 675 rpm, reversible

The Ingersoll Rand M007RVR027AR4 is an M007 series reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled. The series meets ATEX requirements.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 0.48 kW, free speed 675 rpm, speed at max power 338 rpm, stall torque 20.1 Nm, torque at max power 10.5 Nm, starting torque 15.7 Nm, air consumption 0.93 m³/min, weight 1.6 kg, length 207 mm, spindle: 1/2″ round keyed shaft.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.48 kW
  • 675 rpm
  • stall 20.1 Nm
  • reversible
  • 0.93 m³/min
  • ATEX
Other versions in the M007 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: M007RVR027AR4 Category: Brand:

Features

Connections and mounting

  • Air inlet 1/4″ NPT, exhaust 1/2″ NPT
  • Flange: 2-hole flange
  • Shaft: 1/2″ round keyed shaft
  • Reversible. Side inlet and exhaust housing available as an option.
  • Performance is the same in both directions of rotation.
  • Inlet and flange can be repositioned relative to each other in 15° steps.
  • Always run the motor with sufficient load so that speed does not exceed the maximum allowable speed.

Model code M007RVR027AR4: M007 = series, RV = reversible, R = rear air inlet, 027 = gear ratio 1:27, A = flange, R4 = shaft.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 1,6 kg
Dimensions 20,6 × 3,8 × 3,8 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

675

Maximum Torque (Nm)

20.1

Power (W)

480 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

15.5

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR027AR4Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR027AS4Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR021AR4Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RHR033AT3Ingersoll Rand M002 Air MotorM002RVR159BR3Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RVR050AR3
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque20.1 Nm20.1 Nm20.7 Nm20.8 Nm19.3 Nm22.4 Nm
Speed675 rpm675 rpm940 rpm505 rpm132 rpm280 rpm
Weight1.6 kg1.6 kg1.6 kg1.09 kg0.54 kg1.22 kg
Length207 mm207 mm207 mm177 mm153 mm197 mm
Air consumption15.5 l/s15.5 l/s17 l/s9 l/s4.5 l/s8.3 l/s
ViewViewViewViewView