Ingersoll Rand M007RVR044AR4 Planetary Gear Vane Air Motor – M007 Series, 0.48 kW, 420 rpm, reversible

The Ingersoll Rand M007RVR044AR4 is an M007 series reversible planetary gear vane air motor. Compact and powerful for its size: planetary gearing with a multi-vane motor, instant start and stop, no overheating under load and no damage when stalled. The series meets ATEX requirements.

Specifications at 6.2 bar (90 psi): power 0.48 kW, free speed 420 rpm, speed at max power 210 rpm, stall torque 33.6 Nm, torque at max power 16.81 Nm, starting torque 25.2 Nm, air consumption 0.93 m³/min, weight 1.6 kg, length 207 mm, spindle: 1/2″ round keyed shaft.

Size the motor at about 70% of the lowest available air pressure – we help you choose power, gearing and mounting.

  • 0.48 kW
  • 420 rpm
  • stall 33.6 Nm
  • reversible
  • 0.93 m³/min
  • ATEX
Other versions in the M007 seriesCompare all in a table →
Request a quote

Price and delivery time on quotation.

SKU: M007RVR044AR4 Category: Brand:

Features

Atlas Copco equivalent: a similar-performance alternative to Atlas Copco LZB motors LZB42 AR004-11.

Based on Ingersoll Rand cross-references (earlier Atlas Copco codes; current lube-free versions are designated LZB..-L-…). Atlas Copco is a trademark of Atlas Copco AB and is used to describe compatibility only. Check mounting and shaft – we will help you choose.

Connections and mounting

  • Air inlet 1/4″ NPT, exhaust 1/2″ NPT
  • Flange: 2-hole flange
  • Shaft: 1/2″ round keyed shaft
  • Reversible. Side inlet and exhaust housing available as an option.
  • Performance is the same in both directions of rotation.
  • Inlet and flange can be repositioned relative to each other in 15° steps.
  • Always run the motor with sufficient load so that speed does not exceed the maximum allowable speed.

Model code M007RVR044AR4: M007 = series, RV = reversible, R = rear air inlet, 044 = gear ratio 1:44, A = flange, R4 = shaft.

Professional tools in Sweden and the Nordics.

Additional information

Weight 1,6 kg
Dimensions 20,6 × 3,8 × 3,8 cm
Weight (kg)

Length (mm)

Series

Air motors

Free speed (rpm)

420

Maximum Torque (Nm)

33.6

Power (W)

480 W

Air Consumption (l/s)

15.5

Motor type

Planetary-geared vane motor

How can we help?

Need a quote, technical advice, service or spare parts? Get in touch.

Compare models

Similar models in the same category – technical data side by side.

You are viewingIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR044AR4Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR037AR4Ingersoll Rand M004 Air MotorM004RVR083AR3Ingersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RVR037BR4Ingersoll Rand 2200 Air Motor V27810-1BIngersoll Rand M007 Air MotorM007RHR027AR4
PriceRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quoteRequest quote
Max. torque33.6 Nm35.7 Nm37.3 Nm28.6 Nm39.8 Nm26.2 Nm
Speed420 rpm540 rpm169 rpm495 rpm450 rpm740 rpm
Weight1.6 kg1.6 kg1.22 kg1.6 kg2.55 kg1.6 kg
Length207 mm207 mm197 mm207 mm252 mm207 mm
Air consumption15.5 l/s17 l/s8.3 l/s15.5 l/s17.7 l/s17 l/s
Motor typePlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motorPlanetary-geared vane motor
ViewViewViewViewView